Junior Results

 Posted by at 8:25 pm
 

2k Handicap Race (7th June 2014)

Name Position Gross Time Net Time
Ryan 1 11:22 10:07
Anna 2 12:01 10:46
Sebastien 3 12:08 8:58
Oscar 4 12:16 5:06*
Elizabeth 5 12:21 5:51*
Ehaan 6 12:31 12:31
Jordan 7 12:35 11:10
Bethany 8 12:40 11:00
Eloise 9 12:40 11:00
Lucien 10 12:46 8:26
George P 11 12:48 9:48
Connor 12 13:01 10:31
Freddie 13 13:03 10:08
Daniel J 14 13:04 9:04
Matthew G 15 13:10 11:00
Ben H 16 13:35 10:35
* 1k time

Junior 1 miles times (June 16th)

1 Mile Times
Jamie S 6:10
Daniel J 6:21
Daniel S 7:00
Ewan 7:07
Freddie 7:08
Ben H 7:11
Matthew G 7:43
William J 7:45
Connor 7:49
James U 8:12
Matthew J 8:13
Eloise 8:16
Bethany 8:18
Emily 8:21
Jordan 8:26
Ryan 8:57
Lizzie 9:33
Ehaan 9:36
Half Mile Times
Oscar 3:50
Elizabeth 4:33
Hannah 5:19
Lauren P 5:31

 

Junior 1 mile times (May 19th)

1 Mile Times
Lucien 6:07
Jamie S 6:16
Daniel J 6:28
Sebastien 6:34
Ewan 6:58
Daniel S 6:59
Connor 7:20
Freddie 7:22
Ben R 7:45
Ryan 8:17
James U 8:27
Matthew G 8:33
Anna 8:37
Matthew J 8:43
William J 9:04
Lizzie 9:18
Oscar 9:21

Junior 1 mile times (March 24th)

1 Mile Times
Jamie 6:02
Lucien 6:00
Sebastian 6:20
Daniel J 6:33
Lucas 6:25
Joe 7:02
George P 7:04
James Sh 6:42
Daniel S 6:58
Ewan 6:32
Ben R 6:57
Jack 7:28
James U 9:00
Matthew G 8:40
George T 7:34
Connor 7:40
Anna 9:07
Lizzie 9:14
Lauren 9:29
Elizabeth 10:28

Junior 1 mile times (February 24th)

1 Mile Times
Jamie 6:02
Lucien 6:07
Sebastian 6:18
Leo 6:56
Daniel S 7:07
Jack 7:28
Ben H 7:56
Matthew G 7:58
George T 8:02
William J 8:20
Matthew J 8:43
Anna 8:55
Elizabeth 8:58

Junior 1 + half mile times (January 4th)

1 Mile Times
Jamie 6:09
Lucien 6:12
Sebastian 6:18
Daniel J 6:24
Lucas 6:40
Joe 6:41
George P 6:43
James Sh 6:56
Daniel S 6:58
Ewan 7:06
Ben R 7:09
Jack 7:23
Leo 7:26
Ben H 7:46
Matthew G 7:59
George T 8:10
Connor 8:36
Ryan 8:42
Anna 9:06
William J 9:11
Matthew J 9:24
Lizzie 9:31
Lauren 9:35
Elizabeth 10:31

Junior 1 + half mile times (December 4th)

1 Mile Times
Ben N 5:37
Jamie 6:02
Sebastian 6:12
Lucas 6:16
Lucien 6:24
James Se 6:24
George P 6:32
Daniel S 6:32
Christy 6:41
Ewan 6:42
Joe I 6:56
Ben R 7:01
George T 7:26
Will 7:58
James U 8:11
Matthew J 8:15
Matthew G 8:18
Anna 8:22
Half Mile Times
Elizabeth 4:42
Lizzie 4:46

Junior 1 + half mile times (November 4th)

1 Mile Times
James S 6:03
Sebastian 6:05
Lucien 6:15
Lucas 6:16
Joe I 6:36
Christie 6:43
George P 6:43
Ben 6:45
Daniel 6:46
Joe N 6:46
George T 7:33
Matthew J 8:03
James U 8:15
Matthew G 8:52
William 8:52
Half Mile Times
Elizabeth 4:34

Junior 1 + half mile times (July)

July_Juniors

 

1 Mile Times (June 24th 2013)

1 Mile Times
Name Time (m:s)
Christy 6:10
Joe Mc 6:26
Jamie 6:44
Lucas 6:44
James T 7:02
Finlay 7:09
Daniel 7:17
George 7:17
Joe I 7:50
Matthew G 8:06
William 8:14
James U 8:29
Leo 9:43
Rebecca 9:51
Lauren 9:52
Ryan 10:37
Jack 12:12

Junior 1 Mile Times – April 22nd 2013

1 Mile Times
Name Time (m:s)
Ben 6:22
Christy 6:28
Joe N 6:39
Lucas 6:39
Lucien 6:40
Jamie 6:43
Joe I 7:03
Finlay 7:21
Sebastian 7:23
Daniel S 8:14
George 8:22
Daniel 8:51
James 9:06
Matthew G 9:06
Matthew J 9:18
Thomas 9:54
William 10:21
Half Mile Times
Name Time (m:s)
Elizabeth 4:57
Rebecca 5:37

Junior 1 Mile Times – Jan 28th 2013

jan_1mile

 

Junior 1 Mile Times – December 17th 2012

Name Time (m:s)
Ben 6:15
Joe N 6:37
James 7:03
Joe Mc 7:04
Finley 7:22
Simon 8:02
Matthew T 9:11
Lauren 10:25
Liam 10:52
Lizzie (1/2 mile) 6:15

 

Junior 1 Mile Times – November 26th 2012

Name Time (m:s)
Lucien 6:39
Seb C 6:47
George 7:21
Matthew T 7:40

 

Junior 1 Mile Times – June 2012

Name Time (m:s)
Ben 6:39
Christy 6:45
Joe 7:08
Lucien 7:54
Sebastien 7:55
Gabriel 9:01
Matthew T 9:05
Matthew J 11:06
Liam 11:22
Lizzie 12:53

 

Click Here to download the November 23 Junior Newsletter…

Well done to the 6 hardy young Abbeys who turned up on a wet and gloomy evening to run a 1 Mile time trial over a fairly tough course on the fields at Bedquilts. Special congratulations are in order to Toby and Daniel for being the first Juniors to break the 7 minute barrier since the start of our time trials, and to Sasha and Connor for setting new PBs!

Name Time (m:s)
Toby K. 06:47
Daniel J. 06:55
Connor C. 09:10
Maxim V. 09:33
Sasha K. 09:34
Matthew T. 10:00

 

connor Connor Clark  won his first race at Horsforth Hall Park on Sunday.The race went round the perimeter  of the park for approximately 1 mile, and he won in a time of 6.06 in a sprint finish. connor

Abbey Juniors Section

The first Juniors training session was held at Bedquilts on Monday 2nd June. 14 2009 youngsters (aged between 7 and 12) attended and most seem to enjoy themselves! Thanks to the parents who cam along to support, and to Kate Bell and Liz Willis who helped Mark to plan and run the session. There is a separate Junior Section email distribution list: if you would like me to add your name to it, please let Mark know. The juniors sessions will continue to run from 6.00 – 7.00pm on Monday nights until the start of the school summer holidays. Please contact Mark in advance if you are thinking of bringing your children (and their friends) along.

M.S.Hetherington@leeds.ac.uk

1 mile time trial – times

Name
Time (m:s)
Rob
07:21
Ben
07:33
Zoe
08:02
Rosie
08:20
Megan
08:37
Becky
09:01
Courtney
09:07
Jess
09:37
Larel
09:39
Matthew T
10:02
Sasha
10:03
Kate
11:05
Beth
11:06
Matthew
11:20
Holly
11:21
Akila
11:23