Club Handicap & BBQ

 Posted by at 8:23 pm
 

2014 - Club Handicap Result

handicaprun2014

 

Tuesday June 18th – Club Handicap Result

handi

Abbey Runners 5K Handicap (June 2012)
Race No. Name Start Time Position Finish Time Net Time
833 Laurence Lennon 07:30 1 32:21 24:51
814 Mike Smith 10:45 2 32:37 21:52
832 Rachel Findlay-Robinson 09:45 3 32:55 23:10
835 Liz Willis 09:45 4 33:14 23:29
822 Shanna Saubert 03:00 5 33:19 30:19
802 Andy Wicks 12:00 6 33:24 21:24
818 Karen Garvican 12:15 7 33:39 21:24
806 Jane Hallam 09:45 8 33:50 24:05
830 Christy Bolton 11:15 9 33:51 22:36
801 Jim Perkins 11:30 10 33:53 22:23
824 Martin Gilpin 13:15 11 33:54 20:39
825 Tim Jones 15:30 12 33:56 18:26
813 Alison Smith 08:45 13 33:59 25:14
817 Isabelle Garside 06:00 14 34:01 28:01
839 Nick Wilson 10:15 15 34:02 23:47
819 Sharon Woodruff 11:45 16 34:09 22:24
811 Lucy Cohen 07:15 17 34:11 26:56
803 Ian Patchett 12:15 18 34:12 21:57
827 Helen Nurse 09:45 19 34:17 24:32
804 Rolf Neugebauer 09:15 20 34:20 25:05
826 Bruce Hetherington 06:15 21 34:23 28:08
836 Jim Whittaker 13:00 22 34:26 21:26
812 John Ward 11:45 23 34:30 22:45
823 Rebecca Clapham 12:00 24 34:32 22:32
810 Chris Devanny 11:15 25 34:33 23:18
829 Joe Nurse 09:30 26 34:34 25:04
805 Victoria Goulden 12:30 27 34:35 22:05
828 Ben Nurse 12:00 28 34:38 22:38
807 Dave Rayson 11:00 29 34:42 23:42
816 Richard Foster 15:15 30 34:44 19:29
809 Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff 10:00 31 34:48 24:48
837 Jasmine Salih 08:00 32 35:00 27:00
808 David Nahal 12:30 33 35:34 23:04
838 Sam Black 02:45 34 35:38 32:53
831 Liam Mulcahy 00:00 35 35:40 35:40
834 Sue Speak 06:15 36 35:44 29:29
821 Kathryn Bedford 11:15 37 35:44 24:29
820 Helen Forshaw 11:15 38 35:57 24:42
815 Jan Forster 08:45 39 36:35 27:50

 

 

 

 

Laurence
Laurence Lennon – 2012 5K Handicap Champ!
Abbey Runners 5K Handicap (June 2011)
Race No. Name Start Time Position Gross Time Net Time
141 Andy Wicks 02:00 1 25:58 23:58
154 Kate Robinson 01:00 2 26:17 25:17
163 Richard White 03:30 3 27:00 23:30
137 Rachel Mackie 05:30 4 27:07 21:37
140 Ian Patchett 06:00 5 27:15 21:15
148 Avril Illingworth 00:00 6 27:24 27:24
157 Danny Joy 01:00 7 27:25 26:25
169 Lisa Rudkin 05:30 8 27:27 21:57
259 Ben Nurse 03:40 9 27:28 23:48
162 Victoria Goulden 05:30 10 27:29 21:59
167 Kathryn Bedford 02:30 11 27:30 25:00
146 Greg Weatherhead 08:40 12 27:32 18:52
166 Helen Forshaw 03:00 13 27:35 24:35
155 Elspeth Beattie 01:00 14 27:36 26:36
156 Richard Foster 08:30 15 27:45 19:15
164 Jim Whittaker 06:20 16 27:50 21:30
152 Katherine Scott 02:50 17 27:52 25:02
159 Bruce Hetherington 00:30 18 27:58 27:28
258 Dom Nurse 08:30 19 28:00 19:30
147 Andrew Davidson 08:00 20 28:04 20:04
143 Peter Persico 01:30 21 28:09 26:39
158 John Fortescue 07:10 22 28:10 21:00
168 Polly Wilding 03:40 23 28:12 24:32
170 Alex Grant 08:30 24 28:13 19:43
136 Duncan Clark 09:50 25 28:14 18:24
145 Sharon Woodruff 05:40 26 28:23 22:43
151 Phil Livermore 10:30 27 28:24 17:54
150 Alison Smith 03:30 28 28:26 24:56
142 Allison Skillicorn 07:10 29 28:30 21:20
161 Jane Hallam 04:30 30 28:33 24:03
160 Gareth Gadd 03:40 31 28:34 24:54
261 Christy Bolton 02:50 32 28:35 25:45
263 Stella Cross 03:00 33 28:48 25:48
254 Gail Tombs 03:30 34 28:54 25:24
149 Jasmine Salih 00:00 35 28:56 28:56
165 Liz Willis 04:30 36 29:00 24:30
138 Jim Perkins 06:40 37 29:09 22:29
139 Benn Precious 01:30 38 29:14 27:44
255 Derek Martin 04:30 39 29:21 24:51
144 Leanne Hague 06:00 40 29:32 23:32
153 Sheelagh Ratcliff 04:30 41 29:34 25:04
256 Bina Bhatia 01:00 42 30:26 29:26
262 Gabriel Magagin 02:50 43 31:35 28:45
257 Peter Khoo 04:30 44 31:35 27:05
260 Joe Nurse 00:30 45 33:50 33:20

Abbey at the 5K Handicap & BBQ – Sorry if I missed you, my camera needs a rest after every shot…

Abbey Runners 5K Handicap (June 2010)
Name Race No. Predicted Handicap Pos Gross Net
Victoria Goulden 455 23:55 05:45 1 28:14 22:29
Kathryn Bedford 471 26:35 03:05 2 28:40 25:35
Geoff Mills 454 28:05 01:35 3 28:43 27:08
Helen Forshaw 465 25:35 04:05 4 28:56 24:51
Tim Jacobs 466 21:05 08:35 5 28:57 20:22
Rob White 478 25:30 04:10 6 28:59 24:49
Alastair White 460 26:40 03:00 7 29:14 26:14
Dominic Nurse 469 20:10 09:30 8 29:19 19:49
Lisa Rudkin 449 21:55 07:45 9 29:20 21:35
Sam Black 475 29:40 00:00 10 29:23 29:23
Rob Peat 474 23:05 06:35 11 29:24 22:49
Matt John 459 16:35 13:05 12 29:26 16:21
Jim Whittaker 482 21:40 08:00 13 29:28 21:28
Mal Smith 446 21:05 08:35 14 29:30 20:55
Phil Livermore 458 18:05 11:35 15 29:36 18:01
Sharon Woodruff 479 22:00 07:40 16 29:38 21:58
Richard Oliver 452 18:45 10:55 17 29:39 18:44
Simon Buckden 445 21:40 08:00 18 29:45 21:45
Miranda Ennis 470 25:35 04:05 19 29:46 25:41
Ian Walsh 451 19:30 10:10 20 29:49 19:39
John Ward 463 22:00 07:40 21 29:51 22:11
Phil Hammond 448 24:20 05:20 22 29:52 24:32
David Rayson 453 21:15 08:25 23 29:54 21:29
Catherine Ladd 476 26:35 03:05 24 29:55 26:50
Bev Mottley 464 23:35 06:05 25 30:01: 23:56
Linda Grossman 468 26:00 03:40 26 30:04 26:24
Kate Johnson 467 25:10 04:30 27 30:08 25:38
Jane Hallam 472 23:35 06:05 28 30:19 24:14
Avril Illingworth 477 25:50 03:50 29 30:21 26:31
Paul Green 461 25:00 04:40 30 30:21 25:41
Katharine Scott 457 26:45 02:55 31 30:24 27:29
Fran Robson 462 27:15 02:25 32 30:27 28:02
Howard Cohen 456 20:20 09:20 33 30:30 21:10
Helen Nurse 473 24:05 05:35 34 30:31 24:56
Lisa Hulme Vickerstaff 447 23:05 06:35 35 30:37 24:02
Richard Foster 450 19:10 10:30 36 30:56 20:26
Liz Willis 481 23:35 06:05 37= 31:55 25:50
Peter Khoo 480 22:05 07:35 37= 31:55 24:20

 

Abbey Runners 5K Handicap (August 11 2009)
position name gross time start time net time net pos.
1 Dave Gillian 26.32 5.34 20.58 7
2 Jenni Blakeney 27.25 1.09 26.16 28
3 Shona Airlie 27.33 0.00 27.33 32
4 Hedvika Toncrova 28.11 3.06 25.05 26
5 Kate Johnson 28.17 3.06 25.11 24
6 Avril Illingworth 28.36 2.42 25.54 25
7 Steve Darcy 28.37 4.23 24.14 19
8 Ian Poulton 28.49 1.34 27.15 31
9 Sharon Woodruff 28.57 6.08 22.49 14
10 Richard Foster 29.04 9.53 19.11 3
11 John Ward 29.05 8.14 20.51 5
12 Lucy Partridge 29.22 7.49 21.33 11
13 Eleanor Horsman 29.25 6.08 23.17 17
14 Rebecca Clapham 29.27 6.08 23.19 18
15 Dominic Nurse 29.29 8.32 20.57 6
16 Stella Cross 29.31 4.23 25.08 23
17 Simon Buckden 29.33 7.55 21.38 12
18 Andrew Wilson 29.44 6.59 22.45 13
19 Dan Wilton 29.45 11.30 18.15 2
20 Hetta Morath 29.58 0.57 29.01 34
21 Andrew Davidson 30.00 8.32 21.28 8
22 Phil Hammond 30.10 5.12 24.58 21
23 Lynn Taylor 30.11 2.57 27.14 30
24 Duncan Clark 30.12 12.15 17.57 1
25 Paul Greene 30.14 6.59 23.15 16
26 Zoe Harper 30.18 5.19 24.59 22
27 David Nahal 30.19 8.50 21.29 9
28 Jim Whittaker 30.20 8.50 21.30 10
29 MartinBrowne 30.31 7.20 23.11 15
30 Jasmine Salih 30.34 6.08 24.26 20
31 Isaac Dell 30.38 4.23 26.15 27
32 Fran Robson 30.44 3.06 27.38 33
33 John Fortescue 30.49 10.41 20.08 4
34 Catherine Ladd 30.51 4.23 26.28 29

 

Club 5K Handicap Results (22nd July 2008)
Name Position Gross Net
Katherine Land 1 28:26 26:36
Polly Wilding 2 28:46 23:46
Martin Browne 3 28:49 23:29
Fran Robson 4 28:59 27:09
Sheryl Richmond 5 29:01 23:31
Dave Rayson 6 29:01 22:01
Kate Martin 7 29:03 26:48
Lynn Taylor 8 29:10 27:55
Sarah Gunn 9 29:11 24:41
James Franklin 10 29:16 17:31
Andrew Wilson 11 29:24 23:14
Lisa Rudkin 12 29:26 22:16
Bernie Foster 13 29:28 27:48
Karis Dalton 14 29:29 23:09
Jasmine Salih 15 29:31 25:21
Maureen Taylor 16 29:33 27:43
Paul Greene 17 29:35 24:35
Peter Leach 18 29:36 25:06
Alex Grant 19 29:46 18:11
Kate English 20 29:48 25:18
John Halliwell 21 29:51 20:31
Andrew Davison 22 29:59 21:59
Theresa Stearn 23 30:00 27:00
Gayle Jackson 24 30:02 25:12
Jane Hallam 25 30:06 26:36
Sheelagh Ratcliff 26 30:06 25:06
Bev Mottley 27 30:23 25:03
Eleanor Horsman 28 30:32 23:47
Catherine Ladd 29 30:49 27:19
Melanie Bowden 30 31:11 26:41
Duncan Clarke 31 31:31 21:51
Sue Speak 32 31:55 27:05
Katie Evans 33 34:27 34:27
Stella Cross DNF DNF DNF

Click Here to see a slideshow of the 5k handicap – sorry if I missed you
Click Here to see slideshow No2 from Hilary