Uncategorized

Golden Acre Relay Results (23rd July 2014)

Pos Team
No
Team Name Category Leg 1
Runner
Leg 1
Time
Leg 2
Runner
Leg 2
Time
Leg 3
Runner
Leg 3
Time
Total
Time
1 76 Leeds City AC Men’s Open Leon Foster 15:11 Adam Osborne 14:35 James Walsh 14:03 43:49*
2 17 # York Elite Men’s Open Joshua Schofield 14:37 Peter Jarvis 15:03 Ben Lewis 14:28 44:08
3 126 The Right Holmes Men’s Vets Christian Holmes 15:09 Nick Charlesworth 15:37 Ian Holmes 14:35 45:21
4 21 York Juniors Junior Boys George Condon 16:06 Angus McMillan 15:29 Alex Botterill 15:24 46:59
5 23 York Junior Boys Rule! Junior Boys Nathan Smith 15:36 Oliver Cockerill 16:15 Maurice Carlton-Seal 15:39 47:30
6 42 Go Go Grannies Junior Boys Elliot Hutchinson 15:06 Luca Packer 16:36 Joshua Dickinson 15:53 47:35
7 51 Skyrac Male 1 Men’s Open Connor Craig-Jackson 15:18 Steven Eastwood 16:39 Alex Pagdin 16:13 48:10
8 34 Horsforth Men’s Open A Men’s Open Mark Smith 15:41 Rob Furness 16:04 Neal Edmondson 16:35 48:20
9 92 Wetherby Vets 1 Men’s Vets Joseph Kwallah 15:17 Paul Windle 17:17 Paul Nelson 16:02 48:36
10 43 Da Crane Men’s Open Neil Maloney 16:01 Joel Dalby 17:08 Craig Keedy 15:36 48:45
11 82 Wetherby Mixed Up! Mixed Lisa Mawer 17:35 Jonny Dudley 16:40 Paul Milgate 14:53 49:08
12 3 Kirkstall Fast Shorts Men’s Open Alan Brydon 16:12 Steve Webb 16:49 Paul Miller 16:27 49:28
13 20 York Allsorts Men’s Open Mike Raines 16:14 Phil Newsome 17:48 Don McMillan 16:04 50:06
14 135 Hyde Park X Men’s Open Matthew Pinnok 17:06 Stan Karanasios 15:56 Daniel Cross 17:14 50:16
15 122 Baildon Misfits Mixed Steve Watkins 16:29 Emma Stoney 18:42 Quentin Lewis 15:25 50:36
16 93 Hurry Up Simon! Men’s Open Nigel Armitage 15:33 Andrew Green 18:05 Simon Conghlan 17:07 50:45
17 67 Valley Strollers Men’s Open Ross Bibby 16:47 John Shanks 16:57 Andy Bell 17:09 50:53
18 97 Roundhay Renegades Men’s Open Jordan Mitchell 18:31 Daniel Clark 16:28 Rob Daly 16:35 51:34
19 104 The Unmighty Orange Men’s Open Ian Leg 17:32 James Jesson 17:26 Andrew Walsh 16:54 51:52
20 129 Chubby Chappers Men’s Open Richard Sutor 16:51 Tony Padgett 18:05 Simon Armitstead 17:10 52:06
21 38 Horsforth Men’s Vets A Men’s Vets Paul Freeman 18:08 Dan Binks 17:18 Nathan Crossley 16:53 52:19
22 35 Horsforth Men’s Open B Men’s Open Neil Burton 17:04 Garth ? 18:09 Andy Perkinson 17:12 52:25
23 80 Roundhay Razors Men’s Vets Alistair Urquhart 17:30 Anthony Toulson 18:20 Mark Ayre 16:39 52:29
24 116 Saltaire Striders Juniors Men’s Open Tim Bellwood 16:53 Chris Jones 18:27 Gareth Ward 17:12 52:32
25 7 Kirkstall Hermits Men’s Open Ben Coldwell 16:57 Stephen Groves 17:47 Adam Moger 17:50 52:34
26 25 The Fast Girls Ladies Open Aiveen Smith 17:09 Ruth Joanna 17:40 Lindsey Clegg 18:11 53:00
27 54 Skyrac Male Vets Men’s Vets Nuno Cesa de Sa 17:25 Darren Parker 18:29 Andy McCue 17:20 53:14
28 50 Skyrac Mixed Mixed Amy Francis 18:29 Pauline Hall 18:27 Paul Grindley 16:21 53:17
29 123 Baildon Flyers Men’s Open Gareth Holme 16:54 Danny Miler 18:31 Ben Watson 18:05 53:30
30 45 City Of York Ladies Ladies Open Vicky Needham 16:55 Kate Harris 19:17 Emma Ballantyne 17:24 53:36
31 131 Otley Vets Men’s Vets Matt Podd 20:48 Julian Mawson 16:20 Andrew Robertshaw 16:30 53:38
32 103 Hyde Park “Youth” Men’s Open Liam Brown 20:08 Chris Mann 15:50 Matt Pinnock 18:11 54:09
33 52 Skyrac Track Stars Men’s Open Anthony Bowyer 19:15 Adam Brooks 16:56 Philip Lim 17:59 54:10
34 85 Wetherby Boys Junior Boys Sam Buck 16:49 Tom Windle 18:17 James Windle 19:06 54:12
35 140 Longwood Jnr I Junior Boys Elliot Thompson 17:07 James Clark 18:39 Nathaniel Stock 18:28 54:14
36 133 Chapel B Men’s Open Jonny Yates 18:34 Dan Price 18:16 Richard Sutor 17:26 54:16
37 109 Saltaire Striders Men’s A Men’s Vets Ali Nash 17:40 Jack Verity 18:17 Simon Frazer 18:32 54:29
38 41 No Idea Yet Mixed Tyler Hutchinson 14:45 Martha Carlton-Seal 20:57 Jade Hutchinson 18:58 54:40
39 56 Skyrac Ladies Open Ladies Open Emma Inglis 18:32 Rebecca Cesa de Sa 17:41 Molly Keefe 18:36 54:49
40 79 Valley Fat Boys In Vests Men’s Open Paul Smith 18:07 Sean Fitzgerald 18:42 Gary Mann 18:25 55:14
41 73 Chapel Allerton Men’s Vets Men’s Vets Dave Allison 17:50 Ed Halliday 17:58 Nic Cuthbertson 19:31 55:19
42 57 Skyrac Men’s 2 Men’s Open Tod Stewart 17:00 Mark Beaumont 18:01 Neil Baxter 20:21 55:22
43 96 Fallen And Ailing Men’s Open Phil Hancock 20:14 Scott Leach 18:13 Adrian Kennedy 16:59 55:26
44 22 The Midwitt Striders Mixed Gemma Midwood 21:16 Simon Midwood 16:25 David Merritt 17:54 55:35
45 78 Striders On The Storm Men’s Open Andy Pagdin 18:32 Alex Irvine 19:11 Richard Irvine 18:02 55:45
46 39 Horsforth Men’s Vets B Men’s Vets Lee Greenhalgh 17:28 Angus Teanby 19:23 Andy Brown 19:12 56:03
47 44 City Of York Girls Junior Girls Millie Gray 19:23 Georgia Rothwell 17:23 Lara Sterritt 19:25 56:11
48 60 Distinctly Average Men’s Open Nick Edwards 18:54 Paul Gibbison 19:18 Tom O’Haire 18:15 56:27
49 75 Wetherby Ladies Ladies Open Emili Legg 18:34 Phoebe Coster 19:10 Stella Cross 18:47 56:31
50 137 HPH Mixed Mixed Daniel Cross 16:55 Hannah Turner 21:04 Daniel Waas 18:46 56:45
51 2 Kirkstall Ladies Superteam Ladies Open Shamiso Sisimayi 18:45 Niamh Jackson 19:28 Jen Berg 18:33 56:46
52 88 Chapel Allerton Other Gents Too! Men’s Open Jonathan Kent 18:27 Mike Dearden 19:04 Michael Forster 19:21 56:52
53 141 The Mixers Mixed Paul Gable 16:43 Jackie Ackroyd 21:49 Joe Lines 18:26 56:58
54 68 Duncan Bannatyne Men’s Vets Pete Bryant 19:09 Iain Denby 19:49 Kevin Nicholas 18:02 57:00
55 46 Two Tykes & A Taff Striders Mixed Jake Towler 18:24 Tracey Morris 19:09 Tim Towler 19:30 57:03
56 136 Strider Stew Mixed Sue Sunderland 21:23 James Tarran 17:38 Paul Kaiser 18:05 57:06
57 4 Kirkstall Abbots Men’s Vets Chris Glover 18:03 Ed Munro 19:46 Randolph Haggerty 19:20 57:09
58 89 Roundhay Runts Men’s Open Chris Cobb 18:17 Ed Freckelton 19:44 Phil Burton 19:22 57:23
59 84 Over The Hill Men’s Vets Guy Leech 19:29 Adrian Leach 19:50 Kevin Hogarth 18:33 57:52
60 36 Horsforth Men’s Open C Men’s Open Reece Milton 20:22 Nick Hewland 20:06 James Hingley 18:18 58:46
61 100 Saltaire Striders Mens C Men’s Open Jeremy Wright 19:40 Martin Love 19:37 Christian Lewis 19:32 58:49
62 61 Idle AC Mixed Antony Blyth 22:47 Sam Clegg 16:09 Naomi Armitage 20:00 58:56
63 117 Chapel Allerton Bikers Ladies Open Clare Humphreys 19:41 Philippa Barnes 20:24 Liga Magdalenoka-Keen 19:05 59:10
64 132 Charlie’s Angels Mixed Rebecca Rogers 20:37 Monica Padilla 20:47 Charlie Jackett 18:00 59:24
65 127 The Wrong Holmes Men’s Open Dylan Charlesworth 21:20 Brandon Charlesworth 21:33 Christian Holmes 16:37 59:30
66 18 RSL A Team Men’s Open Mark Smith 19:28 Paul Burdon 21:34 David Burdon 18:39 59:41
67 26 Speed Sisters Ladies Open Rachael Dyson 19:40 Helen Barber 20:23 Emma Grayson-Bullun 19:40 59:43
68 77 Chapel A Other Gents Men’s Open Stuart Shepherd 19:59 Michael Fish 20:28 Craig Warren 19:17 59:44
69 99 The Mighty Orange Men’s Vets Andrew Wheeler 20:05 John Field 20:39 Richard Bell 19:30 1:00:14
70 49 Seen Better Days Ladies Vets Kate Bell 19:37 Ruth Dorrington 20:59 Rachel Mackie 19:39 1:00:15
71 98 LS Whitecaps Men’s Vets Ralph Kidner 21:29 David Womersley 19:29 Ken Fox 19:37 1:00:35
72 15 Kirkstall Choirboys Men’s Vets Richard Thomas 19:57 Kevin Kelly 21:31 John Durkan 19:47 1:01:15
73 63 Happy Valleys Ladies Open Sarah Harper 20:41 Alex Watson-Usher 20:27 Louise Cazan 20:35 1:01:43
74 121 Eccleshill Speedies Men’s Open Lyndon Ross 20:52 Gareth Harland 20:48 Garry Ellison 20:18 1:01:58
75 37 Horsforth Men’s Open D Men’s Open Martin Coates 20:27 Ron Taverner 21:44 Ian Griffiths 19:49 1:02:00
76 69 Go Striders! Mixed Pascale Fotherby 21:42 Rebecca Frankland 24:21 Paul Fotherby 16:14 1:02:17
77 106 A Rose & 2 Thorns! Mixed Kathryn Fisk 19:31 Laura Woodhead 23:06 Thomas Hickman 20:15 1:02:52
78 90 Infective Exacerbation Mixed Heather Colyer 22:30 Alice Rothwell 21:52 Liam Allender 18:32 1:02:54
79 47 Horsforth Harriers Mixed Mixed Bob Foulkes 22:59 Harriet Richardson 21:58 Dave Maycock 18:13 1:03:10
80 31 The Sprinters Ladies Vets Helen Coutie 20:28 Theresa Duckett 21:59 Gillian Gaskin 20:45 1:03:12
81 10 Kirkstall 7’s Men’s Open Sean Cook 21:35 Chris Hunt 20:07 Mark McKone 21:32 1:03:14
82 58 HPH Hopefuls Men’s Open Chris Taylor 19:44 Jonathan Mason 21:08 Andrew Maddocks 22:46 1:03:38
83 130 Pudsey Pacer Prawn Stars Men’s Open John Woodhead 23:26 William Overton 20:36 Dave Semmence 19:39 1:03:41
84 5 Kirkstall Abbotesses Ladies Vets Rose George 21:53 Emma Lavelle-Wood 20:48 Marion Muir 21:01 1:03:42
85 1 Kirkstall Bees Mixed Kieran O’Brien 19:56 Hannah Lee 22:47 Paul Chapman 21:11 1:03:54
86 70 A Pudsey Rose Between Two Thorns Mixed Tony Mawson 20:10 Jenny Cooper 22:08 Andrew Bryrom 21:52 1:04:10
87 115 Saltaire Striders Ladies B Ladies Vets Helen Love 22:52 Louise Nash 22:56 Steph Wilson 18:23 1:04:11
88 32 The Three Degrees Ladies Vets Angela Pattinson 20:36 Jannette Freeman 22:12 Serena Blackburn 21:45 1:04:33
89 125 Baildon Belles Ladies Open Denise Johnson 22:41 Debbie Bland 22:05 Bex Powell 19:48 1:04:34
90 114 Where’s Grommet? Mixed Morven Wallace 18:41 Samantha Stewart 25:55 Neil Wallace 20:05 1:04:41
91 102 Senior Striders Ladies Vets Claire Senior 20:06 Sarah Pagdin 23:13 Liz Reddington 21:36 1:04:55
92 8 Kirkstall Brewers Mixed Liam Mealey 18:43 Sally-Anne Russell 25:33 Ashley Russell 20:40 1:04:56
93 55 Skyrac Old Lads Men’s Vets Ian Colton 22:57 Graham Harvey 21:22 Paul Fletcher 20:39 1:04:58
94 48 Abbey Sunshine Men’s Open Laurence Lennon 22:20 Peter Persico 21:54 Dave Rayson 20:50 1:05:04
95 53 Skyrac Ladies Vets Ladies Vets Joanne Baxter 21:40 Nicola Francis 21:34 Arifa Chalkera 22:04 1:05:18
96 108 2 Birds & A Cock Mixed Carol Parkinson 26:23 Sharon Hague 20:41 Steve Boom 18:19 1:05:23
97 65 Bingley Babes Ladies Open Katie Phillips 22:57 Laura Meadowcroft 22:45 Ali Dewhurst 20:11 1:05:53
98 113 Chapel A Ladies 2 Ladies Open Kath Owen 22:35 Husna Begum 23:11 Maie Walker 20:08 1:05:54
99 138 Longwood Snr Mixed Chris Green 18:38 Kirsty Leih 28:43 Josh Elderfield 18:39 1:06:00
100 86 Saltaire Striders Mixed Mixed Alan Douglas 22:22 Chris Reyniea 22:33 Louise McGechaen 21:40 1:06:35
101 119 Fellandale Faceplants Men’s Open Philip Hickman 21:34 Adam Broadbent 22:11 Dylan Saville 22:52 1:06:37
102 40 Happy Abbeys Mixed Liz Willis 23:55 Jane Hallam 23:06 Jim Whittaker 19:45 1:06:46
103 74 Fellandale Highwaymen Men’s Vets Mike Prior 21:45 Dave Harvey 23:17 Dave Hickman 21:54 1:06:56
104 11 Kirkstall Monastics Mixed Timothe Dazin 19:05 Kate Speirs 24:01 Burjor Langdana 23:53 1:06:59
105 81 Pudsey Pacers A Men’s Open A. Riley 18:09 H. Davies 30:35 D. Cooper 18:44 1:07:28
106 62 Theo Paphitis Mixed Steve Clayson 20:03 Carolyn Park 23:07 Caroline Bradley 25:33 1:08:43
107 71 Eccleshill Condors Mixed Gill Jones 26:00 Brian Perfitt 21:09 Noel Akers 21:57 1:09:06
108 19 RSL B Team Mixed Simon Jaines 21:13 Anna Jaines 22:56 Laura Nicholls 24:59 1:09:08
109 101 Ilkley Harriers Mixed Lynn Donohue 22:40 Sally Wright 25:52 Keith Wood 20:38 1:09:10
110 124 Baildon Chippendales Men’s Vets Phil Bland 25:20 John Crabtree 22:57 Don Johnson 20:58 1:09:15
111 59 Eccleshill Eagles Mixed Marc Steele 22:44 Julie Steele 25:18 Mick Hogan 21:15 1:09:17
112 30 Hot & Fast Ladies Open Joanna Shevlin 22:11 Bev Hurst 23:59 Emma Drake 23:33 1:09:43
113 110 Chapel A ‘It Ain’t Half Hot’ Ladies Open Lora Hughes 22:01 Zelda Holliday 25:56 Samantha Booth 22:09 1:10:06
114 64 Still Too Hot To Trot Ladies Open Laura Cummings 20:30 Ciara Crossan 27:36 Claire Lyons 22:17 1:10:23
115 29 The Blues Sisters Ladies Open Judith Martin 22:26 Marion Cole 24:56 Kelly Houton 23:43 1:11:05
116 66 First Timers Ladies Open Zoe Rainbow 24:08 Jane Aspin 25:34 Sophie Waite 21:44 1:11:26
117 95 Temple Newsam (2) Men’s Open Neil Hodgson 22:33 David Mellor 21:40 Neil Holloway 27:48 1:12:01
118 94 Temple Newsam parkrun BOOM! Mixed Neil Holloway 19:00 Niki Coop 25:58 Ronnie Bray 27:04 1:12:02
119 9 Kirkstall Nuns Ladies Vets Alyson Glover 24:57 Collette Spencer 23:41 Catherine Barrett 23:36 1:12:14
120 72 Chapel A Ladies A Ladies Open Donna Russell 22:47 Joy Harris 26:51 Jen Whiteman 22:39 1:12:17
121 24 Lateral Lappers Mixed Tim Ayres 23:59 Sarah Ferretti 24:19 Eleanor Brown 25:08 1:13:26
123 134 HPH Mystery Girls Ladies Open Vicky Houghton 23:06 Daisy Kotlyar 24:58 Kate Thorpe 25:30 1:13:34
122 111 Eccleshill Tarts Mixed Trevor Rhodes 19:32 Helen Brant 24:40 Claire Downey 29:22 1:13:34
124 87 Chapel A Ladies B Ladies Open Jodie Lloyd 23:54 Annabel Gratton 28:30 Gwyneth Morris 21:14 1:13:38
125 12 Kirkstall Maidens Ladies Open Samantha Broome 25:08 Laura Davies 24:17 Kimberley Ridout 24:17 1:13:42
126 33 Vintage Girls Ladies Vets Jackie Ford 25:25 Cath Gray 23:39 Gina Knight 24:44 1:13:48
127 13 Kirkstall Clergy Mixed Gemma Rathbone 27:11 Karen Longfellow 27:51 Andrew Kirby 19:31 1:14:33
128 6 Kirkstall Penitents Mixed Jill Buckley 26:13 James Nundy 22:44 Diane Thomas 26:40 1:15:37
129 105 Nutty Dragons Mixed Gary Waite 23:22 Nicky Stevenson 26:59 Andrea Stevenson 25:22 1:15:43
130 112 Hyde Park Hobblers Ladies Vets Claire Maxwell 25:00 Jane Mansfield 25:37 Sarah Farnell 25:09 1:15:46
131 14 Kirkstall Cistercians Ladies Open Rachael Kearns 26:41 Victoria Daniel 26:49 Bethan Thomas-Lloyd 22:31 1:16:01
132 27 The Wright Girls Ladies Open Nicola Wright 23:38 Sheila Mason 27:21 Gemma Corrigan 25:04 1:16:03
133 118 Fell And Lots Of Ale Men’s Open Mark Saville 30:53 Andy Challinor 23:39 Vinod ? 21:34 1:16:06
134 16 Kirkstall 1152’s Mixed Graham Fisher 28:30 Lucy Churm 23:40 Claire Bromley 25:48 1:17:58
135 28 Happy Harriers Ladies Open Helen Claire 25:17 Joanna Howes 25:12 Liz Noble 27:35 1:18:04
136 120 Team Dragons Mixed Andrea Willbond 27:40 Clare Pearce 26:03 Richard Wysocki 24:59 1:18:42
137 142 Eccleshill Swans Mixed Tim Wrigglesworth 22:29 Amanda Wrigglesworth 32:08 Gill Jago 26:07 1:20:44
138 83 Eccleshill Rags Ladies Vets Rebecca Trueman 25:42 Gillian Brown 28:45 Anne Akers 27:53 1:22:20
139 107 HPH EdBangerh Mixed Richard Edwards 24:17 Jaz Bangerh 32:50 Surinder Bangerh 27:12 1:24:19
140 128 Twice Cooked Chips Mixed Kay Jefferies 27:39 Trevor Raddings 30:39 Hannah Jowett 27:08 1:25:26
141 91 TJH Ladies Open Hannah Jowett 26:20 Julie Robson 30:12 TJ Jones 30:21 1:26:53
142 139 Longwood Jnr II Junior Boys Sam Wyatt 20:33 Tyler Jowett DNF ?? DNF DNF
Fastest Leg (Male Open) James Walsh 14:03
Fastest Leg (Male Vets) Ian Holmes 14:35
Fastest Leg (Ladies Open) Vicky Needham 16:55
Fastest Leg (Ladies Vets Steph Wilson 18:23
Fastest Leg (Junior Boys) Elliot Hutchinson 15:06
Fastest Leg (Junior Girls) Georgia Rothwell 17:23
* New All-Time Team Course Record

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *